Music Schedule

Home/Festival Art Show/Music Schedule
Music Schedule 2017-07-31T15:01:39+00:00

July

Day Date Time Performer Event Series
Wednesday July 5 5:30-7:30pm Tony Guerrero Quintet
Thursday July 6 5:30-7:30pm Terry Wollman
Friday July 7 5:30-7:30pm Dorian Holley Step into the Spotlight
Saturday July 8 1-2:30pm Beatroots
5:30-7:30pm 133 Band
Sunday July 9 5:30-7:30pm John Proulx
Monday July 10 5:30-7:30pm Laguna Concert Band
Tuesday July 11 5:30-7:30pm Josie James Rising Stars
Wednesday July 12 5:30-7:30pm True Willie and the Boys
Thursday July 13 5:30-7:30pm Billy Valentine Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate
Friday July 14 5:30-7:30pm Jeff and Vangie Gunn Step into the Spotlight
Saturday July 15 1-2:30pm Greg Adams and East Bay Soul Concert on the Green
5:30-7:30pm John Proulx
Sunday July 16 5:30-7:30pm Kay-Ta
Monday July 17 5:30-7:30pm Peter Dobson
Tuesday July 18 5:30-7:30pm John Proulx introduced by Melissa Manchester Rising Stars
Wednesday July 19 5:30-7:30pm Evan Stone Trio feat. Nick Mancini
Thursday July 20 5:30-7:30pm Greg Manning Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate
Friday July 21 5:30-7:30pm Catte Adams Step into the Spotlight
Saturday July 22 1-2:30pm Eric Marienthall All-Stars Concert on the Green
5:30-7:30pm Missiles of October
Sunday July 23 5:30-7:30pm Stephan Oberhoff and Heartbeat Brazil
Monday July 24 5:30-7:30pm Jason Feddy
Tuesday July 25 5:30-7:30pm Purple Mountain Majesties introduced by Tyler Russell Rising Stars
Wednesday July 26 5:30-7:30pm Rick Tatum
Thursday July 27 5:30-7:30pm Pretzel Logic Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate
Friday July 28 5:30-7:30pm Leslie Page Step into the Spotlight
Saturday July 29 12-3pm Salty Suites
5:30-7:30pm Kiki Ebsen feat. Grant Geissman
Sunday July 30 5:30-7:30pm Scott Wilkie
Monday July 31 5:30-7:30pm Laguna Concert Band

August

Day Date Time Performer Event Series
Tuesday August 1 5:30-7:30pm Ilya Serov introduced by Roger Kellaway Rising Stars
Wednesday August 2 5:30-7:30pm Yuko Mabuchi
Thursday August 3 5:30-7:30pm Steve Oliver Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate
Friday August 4 5:30-7:30pm Catte Adams Step into the Spotlight
Saturday August 5 1-2:30pm Jane Lynch in “See Jane Sing” Concerts on the Green
5:30-7:30pm Black Market Trust
Sunday August 6 5:30-7:30pm Anne Walsh and Tom Zink
Monday August 7 5:30-7:30pm Frisson Band
Tuesday August 8 5:30-7:30pm Salty Suites introduced by Susan Davis Rising Stars
Wednesday August 9 5:30-7:30pm Evan Stone Trio
Thursday August 10 5:30-7:30pm Bill Cantos and Mari Falcone Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate
Friday August 11 5:30-7:30pm Melanie Taylor Step into the Spotlight
Saturday August 12 5:30-7:30pm Billy Valentine
Sunday August 13 5:30-7:30pm David Correa and Cascada
Monday August 14 5:30-7:30pm Greg Manning
Tuesday August 15 5:30-7:30pm “Girls Jazz Night” introduced by Tony Guerrero Rising Stars
Wednesday August 16 5:30-7:30pm Rick Tatum
Thursday August 17 5:30-7:30pm Stephan Oberhoff and Heartbeat Brazil Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate
Friday August 18 5:30-7:30pm Terron Brooks Step into the Spotlight
Saturday August 19 1-2:30pm Poncho Sanchez and his Latin Jazz Band Concerts on the Green
5:30-7:30pm Kiki Ebsen’s Joni Mitchell Project
Sunday August 20 5:30-7:30pm Missiles of October
Monday August 21 5:30-7:30pm String Revolution
Tuesday August 22 5:30-7:30pm Chase Huna introduced by Steve Oliver Rising Stars
Wednesday August 23 5:30-7:30pm True Willie and the Boys
Thursday August 24 5:30-7:30pm Brian Simpson Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate
Friday August 25 5:30-7:30pm Nita Whitaker Step into the Spotlight
Saturday August 26
Celebrity Benefit Event // Purchase Tickets Now
Sunday August 27 5:30-7:30pm LA Transfer: A Tribute to Manhattan Transfer
Monday August 28 5:30-7:30pm Quattrosound
Tuesday August 29 5:30-7:30pm Judith Owen introduced by Lee Sklar Rising Stars
Wednesday August 30 5:30-7:30pm Slim Man
Thursday August 31 5:30-7:30pm Max Bennett Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate

July

Wednesday

July 5
5:30-7:30pm
Tony Guerrero Quintet

Thursday

July 6
5:30-7:30pm
Terry Wollman

Friday

July 7
5:30-7:30pm
Dorian Holley
Step into the Spotlight

Saturday

July 8
1-2:30pm
Beatroots

5:30-7:30pm
133 Band

Sunday

July 9
5:30-7:30pm
John Proulx

Monday

July 10
5:30-7:30pm
Laguna Concert Band

Tuesday

July 11
5:30-7:30pm
Josie James
Rising Stars

Wednesday

July 12
5:30-7:30pm
True Willie and the Boys

Thursday

July 13
5:30-7:30pm
Billy Valentine
Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate

Friday

July 14
5:30-7:30pm
Jeff and Vangie Gunn
Step into the Spotlight

Saturday

July 15
1-2:30pm
Greg Adams and East Bay Soul
Concert on the Green

5:30-7:30pm
John Proulx

Sunday

July 16
5:30-7:30pm
Kay-Ta

Monday

July 17
5:30-7:30pm
Peter Dobson

Tuesday

July 18
5:30-7:30pm
John Proulx introduced by Melissa Manchester
Rising Stars

Wednesday

July 19
5:30-7:30pm
Evan Stone Trio feat. Nick Mancini

Thursday

July 20
5:30-7:30pm
Greg Manning
Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate

Friday

July 21
5:30-7:30pm
Catte Adams
Step into the Spotlight

Saturday

July 22
1-2:30pm
Eric Marienthall All-Stars
Concert on the Green

5:30-7:30pm
Missiles of October

Sunday

July 23
5:30-7:30pm
Stephan Oberhoff and Heartbeat Brazil

Monday

July 24
5:30-7:30pm
Jason Feddy

Tuesday

July 25
5:30-7:30pm
Purple Mountain Majesties introduced by Tyler Russell
Rising Stars

Wednesday

July 26
5:30-7:30pm
Rick Tatum

Thursday

July 27
5:30-7:30pm
Pretzel Logic
Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate

Friday

July 28
5:30-7:30pm
Leslie Page
Step into the Spotlight

Saturday

July 29
12-3pm
Salty Suites

5:30-7:30pm
Kiki Ebsen feat. Grant Geissman

Sunday

July 30
5:30-7:30pm
Scott Wilkie

Monday

July 31
5:30-7:30pm
Laguna Concert Band

August

Tuesday

August 1
5:30-7:30pm
Ilya Serov introduced by Roger Kellaway
Rising Stars

Wednesday

August 2
5:30-7:30pm
Yuko Mabuchi

Thursday

August 3
5:30-7:30pm
Steve Oliver
Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate

Friday

August 4
5:30-7:30pm
Catte Adams
Step into the Spotlight

Saturday

August 5
1-2:30pm
Jane Lynch in “See Jane Sing”
Concerts on the Green

5:30-7:30pm
Black Market Trust

Sunday

August 6
5:30-7:30pm
Anne Walsh and Tom Zink

Monday

August 7
5:30-7:30pm
Frisson Band

Tuesday

August 8
5:30-7:30pm
Salty Suites introduced by Susan Davis
Rising Stars

Wednesday

August 9
5:30-7:30pm
Evan Stone Trio

Thursday

August 10
5:30-7:30pm
Bill Cantos and Mari Falcone
Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate

Friday

August 11
5:30-7:30pm
Melanie Taylor
Step into the Spotlight

Saturday

August 12
5:30-7:30pm
Billy Valentine

Sunday

August 13
5:30-7:30pm
David Correa and Cascada

Monday

August 14
5:30-7:30pm
Greg Manning

Tuesday

August 15
5:30-7:30pm
“Girls Jazz Night” introduced by Tony Guerrero
Rising Stars

Wednesday

August 16
5:30-7:30pm
Rick Tatum

Thursday

August 17
5:30-7:30pm
Stephan Oberhoff and Heartbeat Brazil
Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate

Friday

August 18
5:30-7:30pm
Terron Brooks
Step into the Spotlight

Saturday

August 19
1-2:30pm
Poncho Sanchez and his Latin Jazz Band
Concerts on the Green

5:30-7:30pm
Kiki Ebsen’s Joni Mitchell Project

Sunday

August 20
5:30-7:30pm
Missiles of October

Monday

August 21
5:30-7:30pm
String Revolution

Tuesday

August 22
5:30-7:30pm
Chase Huna introduced by Steve Oliver
Rising Stars

Wednesday

August 23
5:30-7:30pm
True Willie and the Boys

Thursday

August 24
5:30-7:30pm
Brian Simpson
Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate

Friday

August 25
5:30-7:30pm
Nita Whitaker
Step into the Spotlight

Saturday

August 26

Celebrity Benefit Event // Purchase Tickets Now

Sunday

August 27
5:30-7:30pm
LA Transfer: A Tribute to Manhattan Transfer

Monday

August 28
5:30-7:30pm
Quattrosound

Tuesday

August 29
5:30-7:30pm
Judith Owen introduced by Lee Sklar
Rising Stars

Wednesday

August 30
5:30-7:30pm
Slim Man

Thursday

August 31
5:30-7:30pm
Max Bennett
Art, Jazz, Wine & Chocolate